8 Best Deadlift Bars in 2022

Deadlifts are the soul of powerlifting. Once you get addicted, there is no turning back. So it’s better to purchase a specialty bar.

It will be a bit more narrow, grippy, and elastic to support heavier lifts from the ground. However, the finest of barbells are also the rarest. For you to save mental exhaustion, I have compiled a list of the best deadlift bars you can find online.

ROGUE OHIO DEADLIFT BAR

Top 8 Best Deadlift Bars Reviewed

 

ProductTotalLoad CapacityConstructionWhipKnurlingFinishSpinValue for Money
Rogue Ohio69.51010109.5101010
Eleiko Bar68.510109.51010109
Valor OB-DL6799.5109.591010
Powergainz Bar65.599.5108.59.5910
Titan Series658109910109
Steelboy IWF641010899810
CAP The Beast63899108109
LIONSCOOL 7ft63891098910

1. Rogue Ohio Deadlift Bar – Best Overall 

Reebok Legacy Lifter 2

  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Capacity: 1500 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 190K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (45 lbs)
  • Diameter: 27 mm 
  • Total Length: 90.5 in
  • Shaft Length: 56 in
  • Sleeve Length: 15.5 in
  • Center Knurl: No
  • Finish: Bare, Zinc, Cerakote, E-coat

Rogue Ohio is a yardstick to measure barbells. And its deadlift-specific version is no exception. 

The overall length has been increased by 4” with an even greater expansion of the collar-to-collar area. It makes the shaft a little bendy, flexing under bulky loads. Don’t doubt its durability, though. Rogue still manages to rank F2 on its scale of durability.

Combine it with 27mm diameter, and you have a future-proofed recipe for deadlifting bars. You’ll appreciate its precision engineering after crossing 500 lbs.   

Sleeves have a bright zinc coat with snap rings. They are wide enough for thick plates. Compared to Ohio power bars, they also retain friction for seamless deadlifts. This bar is a dedicated powerlifting tool, from knurl spacing to bronze bushings. 

It looks stupendous in the hands. Deep volcano knurls enable more contact and a firm grip. Aggressive knurling is generally preferred. However, raw steel can be extra sharp. Zinc coating dulls this effect and oxidation. It gives premium vibes yet develops a patina over time.

69.5Expert Score

The overall length has been increased by 4” with an even greater expansion of the collar-to-collar area. It makes the shaft a little bendy, flexing under bulky loads. Don’t doubt its durability, though.

Load Capacity:
10
Construction:
10
Whip:
10
Knurling:
9.5
Finish:
10
Spin:
10
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Supreme finishing options

  • 27mm thin shaft for a tenacious grip

  • Self-oiling bushings

  • Balanced deflection and strength

  • A lifetime warranty

Could be better:

  • Knurling might take some getting used to

2. Eleiko Rack Bar – Runner-Up

Eleiko Rack Bar

  • Material: Aircraft-grade Steel
  • Capacity: 3306 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 215K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (45 lbs)
  • Diameter: 29 mm 
  • Total Length: 86.61 in
  • Shaft Length: 52 in
  • Sleeve Length: 16.34 in
  • Center Knurl: Yes
  • Finish: Chrome

Eleiko unveiled the next generation of barbells in 2017 at its 60th anniversary. These revolutionary NxG rack bars, manufactured in a fully-automated Swedish plant, lived up to the reputation.

Aerospace steel is the strongest. That’s why you can deadlift like an elite with over 3000 lb limit. Weightlifting bars use steel bearings inside 50mm sleeves. They may interfere with flex. Since deadlifts don’t require extraordinary rotation, these bars possess high-quality graphite bushings instead.

The improvements have just begun. Count the end caps of the sleeves. Threads have been replaced by welded grooves and snap locks. Quick to install and remove. These small changes retained the brand's position at the forefront of technology.

Now, they have pure powerlifting marks only. And volcano-top knurling is also balanced. It’s not as aggressive as IPF-approved bars or Rogue Ohio. But you can easily pull big weights without chalk. Eleiko has walked the extra mile by putting gaps where the power rack and j-hooks meet.

It has a standard 29mm diameter. This, as well as shaft length, might feel odd in a barbell for deadlifts. However, you get versatility. The only issue is with pricing. Rogue ODBs come two in its price of one despite being US-manufactured.

68.5Expert Score

It has a standard 29mm diameter. This, as well as shaft length, might feel odd in a barbell for deadlifts. However, you get versatility. The only issue is with pricing.

Load Capacity:
10
Construction:
10
Whip:
9.5
Knurling:
10
Finish:
10
Spin:
10
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Indestructible nickel-plated steel

  • A multipurpose power bar

  • Hard-wearing and tactical knurling

  • Maximum load capacity

  • 12-year warranty

Could be better:

  • A pricey gym equipment

Valor Fitness OB-DL Deadlift Bar

  • Material: Alloy Steel
  • Capacity: 1200 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 165K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (45 lbs)
  • Diameter: 27 mm 
  • Total Length: 90.5 in
  • Shaft Length: 56.5 in
  • Sleeve Length: 14.5 in
  • Center Knurl: No
  • Finish: Black Zinc

Valor puts the lowest price tag on a true and good-quality deadlift bar. Add the value with functional specs, and it emerges as one of the best bars for deadlifts you can grab today for commercial or home gyms.

The length and thickness are identical to Rogue Ohio. However, loadable sleeves are compact by 1” on both ends, translating into the longest shaft on this list. Weights sit farther! As it’s made of steel with 165K PSI tensile strength, you’ll enjoy a greater whip and flex when going heavy.

Understandably, you can't rack it on power bars or drop it from the height. You should also avoid straining it for Olympic or other moves.

The collars come with heavy-duty, rubber-coated bushings. This high-value barbell for deadlifts carries a single powerlifting mark. There is a knurl-free center, followed by rings 7.5” apart. It highlights an ideal grip surface. 

However, knurling could've been more aggressive, given that it's a specialty bar.

Valor OB-DL might not be the most expensive equipment in your workout repertoire. But you must take care of it. The manufacturer recommends regular oil/WD-40 treatment. Use a plastic dish brush to remove chalk. Steer clear of disinfecting wipes as the powder coat is too thin.

67Expert Score

Valor puts the lowest price tag on a true and good-quality deadlift bar. Add the value with functional specs, and it emerges as one of the best bars for deadlifts you can grab today for commercial or home gyms.

Load Capacity:
9
Construction:
9.5
Whip:
10
Knurling:
9.5
Finish:
9
Spin:
10
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Powerful and flexible

  • 61.5” collar-to-collar distance

  • Good-looking finish

  • More whip, thus easier to lift

  • Budget-friendly option

Could be better:

  • Mild knurling for a deadlift bar

  • Unsuitable for cross- training

Powergainz Olympic Barbell Weightlifting Barbell

  • Material: Alloy Steel
  • Capacity: 700 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 110K PSI
  • Weight: 15 kg (35 lbs)
  • Diameter: 28 mm 
  • Total Length: 86.6 in
  • Shaft Length: 51.6 in
  • Sleeve Length: 15.3 in
  • Center Knurl: No
  • Finish: Chrome

Powergainz is a web-only brand with one motto: you can break PRs without breaking the bank. This standard Oly barbell isn’t made specifically for deadlifts. But you can get started with its 7ft variant.

First, it has an acceptable length, same as Eleiko rack bars. Plus, it carries a lower tensile strength. Meanwhile, you can expect a substantial whip. And for 700 lbs max capacity, it will last a long time. 

(In commercial settings, it’ll be good for nothing but a viral gym fail clip.)

The company is silent on stats. But it seems to be pretty well-made with over 110K PSI sturdy steel. Sleeves dia stay slightly lower than 2” to accommodate all Olympic plates. Lastly, it has diamond-shaped knurling with chrome and black manganese finishes. There are no knurls in the center.

For competitive weightlifting, Powergainz is not an impressive choice. However, it’s perfect for testing the waters in your garage with minimal use. Backed with an 8-year warranty, the fact that it costs $100 or so really makes it the best deadlift barbell for beginners.

65.5Expert Score

it has an acceptable length, same as Eleiko rack bars. Plus, it carries a lower tensile strength. Meanwhile, you can expect a substantial whip. And for 700 lbs max capacity, it will last a long time.

Load Capacity:
9
Construction:
9.5
Whip:
10
Knurling:
8.5
Finish:
9.5
Spin:
9
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Solid steel with friction and flex

  • One whole-body design

  • Suitable for various compound exercises

  • Two coating options – metallic, black

  • A decent and cheap deadlift bar

Could be better:

  • Usable in home gyms only

Titan Series Deadlift Bar

  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Capacity: 2000 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 200K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (45 lbs)
  • Diameter: 28.5 mm 
  • Total Length: 90.5 in
  • Shaft Length: 55.5 in
  • Sleeve Length: 16.25 in
  • Center Knurl: No
  • Finish: Black Zinc

The American fitness brand is famous for its affordable prices and high-quality products. This niche bar is part of Titan’s state-of-the-art Blues City barbells.

It has a surreal length and makeup for a deadlift bar. The center and ends are empty of knurling, whereas 17” aggressive diamond patterns rest in the middle of them. Although it doesn’t conform to IPF or IWF standards, the surface provides a firm grip for conventional deadlifts.

You can avail yourself of free shipping throughout the US with a one-year warranty and multiple financing options.

It has a cerakoted shaft with black zinc paint, hard chrome sleeves, and bronze bushings. Titan has locally sourced top-notch steel with effective tensile strength. Noted, flimsy and flexible shouldn’t be part and parcel.

There is one spot where it missed the crown of the best bar for deadlifts.

It has a 28.5 mm grip. No one knows the reason behind this unleveraged feature. 1.5 mm extra thickness will have a hundredfold impact on your real-time powerlifting experience. Despite this sacrifice, it only touches 2000 lbs. 

Rogue kept it by 1500 – perfect! Eleiko doubled the rating – perfect on another level! 

Where does that leave Titan?

65Expert Score

It has a 28.5 mm grip. No one knows the reason behind this unleveraged feature. 1.5 mm extra thickness will have a hundredfold impact on your real-time powerlifting experience. Despite this sacrifice, it only touches 2000 lbs.

Load Capacity:
8
Construction:
10
Whip:
9
Knurling:
9
Finish:
10
Spin:
10
Value for Money:
9
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Durable build quality

  • Sizeable deflection and poundage

  • Cost-effective purchase

  • Long sleeves for ample load

  • Proactive customer support

Could be better:

  • The shaft's large circumference

Steelboy IWF Standard Barbell

  • Material: Alloy Steel
  • Capacity: 1500 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 190K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (45 lbs)
  • Diameter: 28 mm 
  • Total Length: 86.5 in
  • Shaft Length: 53.25 in
  • Sleeve Length: 16.25 in
  • Center Knurl: Yes
  • Finish: Chrome

Steelboy is, in fact, the steel master. Made with commercial-grade super-strong material, this deadlift bar can take a beating. Its shiny silver finish makes a sleek statement regardless of the station.

It is used for explosive bodybuilding, hence the IWF knurl marks. You may face difficulty tracing a proper hand placement area while deadlifting. On the brighter side, you can also use it for squats and snatches. So there is plenty of freedom to modify your regimen.

The knurling is aggressive – uncommon for Olympic bars, but welcoming to resistance exercises. The machine-knurled grip occupies a vast surface. Deadlift bars often leave several inches in the middle. (Cheer for wins, but watch out for your shins!) 

Sleeves contain precise thrust bearings for smooth rotation. This additional weight-plate spin can affect your hold when jerking the bar off the floor. If you’re used to normal overhand grip, Steelboy might swivel out. Back squats and bench presses magnify this loophole.

Anyways, train yourself for optimal grip techniques.        

There are up to five color schemes in the 45 lb deadlift bar weight category. A lighter and shorter version is up for sale, too. Not as ideal, however!

64Expert Score

Steelboy is, in fact, the steel master. Made with commercial-grade super-strong material, this deadlift bar can take a beating. Its shiny silver finish makes a sleek statement regardless of the station.

Load Capacity:
10
Construction:
10
Whip:
8
Knurling:
9
Finish:
9
Spin:
8
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • High-quality manufacturing

  • Deep textured knurling

  • Up to 1500 pounds can be logged in

  • Medium-sized grip diameter

  • Diversity of use and aesthetics

Could be better:

  • Spin increases with the load

CAP  Barbell The Beast

  • Material: Cold Rolled Steel
  • Capacity: 1000 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 110K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (44 lbs)
  • Diameter: 28.5 mm 
  • Total Length: 86 in
  • Shaft Length: 51.5 in
  • Sleeve Length: 15 in
  • Center Knurl: No
  • Finish: Black Oxide

You won’t be winning competitions with The Beast, but it’ll prepare you to do so! CAP Barbell isn’t new to the game.

This barbell is the base version with 110K PSI tensile strength and a 1000 lb stated limit. The Boss, Rebel, Master, and Warrior follows with boosted ratings. (Good job with the names.) Ironically, Beast makes the best deadlift bar among them.

It is carved out of cold-rolled Japanese steel with a matte-black shaft and polished sleeves. Since it carries lower ultimate strength, the whip is a natural by-product. Still, you should rig less than 400 lbs. Anything above may warp and bend it, as many customers have pointed out for years.

Another issue is with the finish. The look is impeccable but rather hasty to leave. It's because phosphate plating is viewed as an intermediate, not the final layer.

Sleeves have bushings, and there is no center knurl. The grip also falls on the harsh side. So, the workout experience is going to be jaw-dropping. The Beast can seize a better slot if the pricing range is reversed to the original.

63Expert Score

This barbell is the base version with 110K PSI tensile strength and a 1000 lb stated limit. The Boss, Rebel, Master, and Warrior follows with boosted ratings. (Good job with the names.) Ironically, Beast makes the best deadlift bar among them.

Load Capacity:
8
Construction:
9
Whip:
9
Knurling:
10
Finish:
8
Spin:
10
Value for Money:
9
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Perfect flex for deadlifts

  • Smooth bushings for a balanced spin

  • No center knurl marks

  • Medium-depth knurling

  • A range of upgrades

Could be better:

  • Not suitable for heavy loads

LIONSCOOL 7ft Olympic Bar for Weightlifting and Power Lifting

  • Material: Alloy Steel
  • Capacity: 500 lbs
  • Tensile Strength: 130K PSI
  • Weight: 20 kg (44 lbs)
  • Diameter: 28.5 mm 
  • Total Length: 86.6 in
  • Shaft Length: 51 in
  • Sleeve Length: 16.5 in
  • Center Knurl: Yes
  • Finish: Chrome

Affordable and Reliable – these are the qualities of this Lionscool multipurpose barbell. It brings an incredible amount of whip and confidence. 

The standard length of high-grade steel is furnished with a hard chrome finish and multiple knurling positions. It will be your favorite forever if you don’t outrank 500 lbs someday. It has mediocre needle bearings inside the sleeves, reinforced by two oversized lubricated bushings. 

The spin is all but fine for deadlifts, squats, and overhead presses. Only under maximum tension do they rotate. You'll be disadvantaged if you practice clean and jerk – no worries during powerlifting. Also, there is a 5" diamond knurling in the center. You're in for memorable back squats and sumo deadlifts. 

700/1000 lb variants come with a knurl-free center at the IWF standards. Those aren’t the best bars for deadlifts. But the 500 lb variant has a quality that appeals to newbies on a tight budget. You can experiment with stances to achieve a comfortable posture. Then, boost mechanics and strength like a pro CrossFitter.

63Expert Score

Affordable and Reliable – these are the qualities of this Lionscool multipurpose barbell. It brings an incredible amount of whip and confidence.

Load Capacity:
8
Construction:
9
Whip:
10
Knurling:
9
Finish:
8
Spin:
9
Value for Money:
10
(Show More)

Positives:

  • Tough steel construction

  • Useful deep knurling

  • Maximum whip with low weights

  • Lifetime brand warranty

  • Well-ordered bearings plus bushings

Could be better:

  • Low weight capacity

What are deadlift bars?

Any barbell that you use for deadlifting is a deadlift bar. A longer, whippier, and thinner shaft with aggressive knurling is generally preferred. 

If the bar slightly bends from the center, it helps with the athlete’s momentum and speed before the weights actually take off. With the best deadlift bar at hand, you can surpass one-rep max every time! 

Types of Deadlift Bars

Deadlifts are touted as the king of all lifts for the right reasons. There are five barbells you can approach for this legendary full-body exercise. The majority generally weigh about 20Kg or 45lbs.

Traditional Bar

The standard barbells that adorn gyms and personal collections are used for deadlifts. Eleiko Rack Bar is a top-tier example. They have a stable whip and strength. Moreover, you can explore every nook and corner of weightlifting.

Deadlift Bar

It’s an exclusive type of deadlift bar you can’t use for any other compound exercise. They feature a greater length than 86" with a 27mm grip. The knurling can be coarse. And no central knurls save your shins from scraping off! 

Power Bar

Power bars are stiff and knurled from the center. You won’t enjoy any initial advantage as with deadlift bars, per se. IPF and USAPL only approve these in their powerlifting competitions. So if you’re planning to appear, power bars are the way to go.

Olympic Bar

Olympic-style barbells have a knurl-free center, more flexibility, and a good grip. Steelboy, CAP, and Powergainz offer some samples you can look up in the deadlift bar review section. Nonetheless, they're mainly crafted for snatch and clean-and-jerks. So, spinning might be excessive.

Trap Bar

This type of deadlift bar has a hexagonal cage. Strength-based gyms love them. You stand in the middle, holding handles in a neutral grip. It mimics a mix of squats and deadlifts while teaching you the right form and technique for breaking off the bar. Rogue sells its TB-2 trap bar.

ROGUE OHIO DEADLIFT BAR

Why buy deadlift bars?

Deadlift bars are highly specialized supplies. You can see Rogue ODB and Valor OB-DL how meticulously they’re crafted for deadlifts only. One downside is that they restrict your versatility. 

If you lift big weights regularly, a specialty bar will have a multitude of benefits. But you'll notice them after crossing 400-500 lbs.

Better Grip

Deadlifting bars carry rough knurling on a thinner shaft when compared to traditional bars. It brings more control to your grip and scaling to goals.

Bigger Lift

The ancillary whip topping shortens the range of motion, enabling heavier lifts. Less distance means maximum effort directed towards the pull. Power bars are too stiff to grant this lenience.

More Safety

There is less strain on your spine when using such a barbell for deadlifts. The smooth center is also friendly to shins. To avoid pain and injuries, wear knee sleeves when deadlifting.

How to pick the best deadlift bar for your arsenal?

Valor Fitness OB-DL Olympic Deadlift Barbell

If you're thinking of buying the best bar for deadlifts, there are seven characteristics to look for. I've also ranked the deadlift bars reviewed in this article on the same 70-point scale. 

Load Capacity

It refers to the end limit a bar can support without permanently bending or breaking. The deadlift bar’s capacity should be two to three times greater than the actual weight you’re lifting. 

All top-of-the-line competition products offer more than 1000 lbs of endurance. However, you can settle for less as long as you remain in the stated capacity. The mightiest Strongman (The Mountain from Game of Thrones) holds the record for achieving a 1105 lb feat. So, starters don't need to strain their pockets.

Construction

The material's quality determines the build quality. Rogue utilizes US-sourced laser-cut steel. The steel from China is, mostly and relatively, of poor quality. Cheap deadlift bars choose it for outsourcing. It doesn't imply that Chinese equipment is condemned to fail.

The second is the tensile strength, which signals the yield or breaking point. 165K PSI is the agreed-upon minimum for traditional barbells. In the case of deadlifts, we value out-of-the-box flexibility. Thus, 110K is the new acceptable low provided the load capacity is under 1000 lbs.

Whip

Whip and flex are the deflections of a bar. You have an idea that the whippier the material, the easier the deadlifting gets! It all boils down to physics. That's why elongated specialized bars host weights at a distance. We also discount tensile strength to squeeze most out of this critical feature.

Valor OB-DL has the greatest collar-to-collar distance – a full 2" increment upon the next-in-line Rogue Ohio. But Ohio is fittest for its proven track record and undoubted longevity. 

Knurling

Aggressive knurling sticks to the hand. Fitness geeks say a power bar takes away your skin when it slips! A grip is no less important than the whip. Diamond textures are being upgraded to volcano tops for a larger contact area.

There are IPF and IWF standards for knurl placement. The former is honed; the latter has a knurl-free center. So, the combination of these two makes the best deadlift bars. For sumo, you take a wider stance with a closer grip. So central knurling with plain ends is more effective.  

Another point is the diameter of the shaft. For control and comfort, it should be less than 29mm, preferably 27. If you can make a hook grip, the bar is entirely safe.

Finish

The finishing impacts knurls by filling in the depth. If you bypass bare stainless steel for excessive abrasion, cerakoted versions of Rogue and Titan make a nuanced fit.

Finishing also decides the long-term condition of the equipment – care, corrosion, and cosmetics, to name a few. Precision-engineered zinc and nickel plating keep the knurling neither too sharp nor too shallow! Sleeves mustn’t be ignored when doing the judgment.  

Spin

Snatching, jerking, and cleaning needs spinning sleeves to offset the torque. Powerlifting is more about raw strength. Therefore, bushings are plugged instead of bearings.

You should also inspect the diameter of sleeves whether it's compatible with 2" plates. 14-16" of loadable length works for everyone. But shafts of deadlifting bars leave conservative space for outer sleeves. Even with bumper plates, you can easily top 300 lbs with any Olympic or power bar.

Value for Money

The warranty, return and replacement policy, goodwill, financing, packaging, and other post-sales services also count, along with the monetary cost you pay first.

Eleiko often loses the showdown on this last metric. They release the finest of products at the highest retail price. Rogue is budget-minded and packs lifelong support too. After all, who better to stand behind a product than its manufacturer?

TITAN SERIES DEADLIFT BAR

FAQs

Is it worth getting a deadlift bar?

The deadlift bar is a resourceful addition if you're a serious athlete looking to crush personal records. It enhances your capabilities and catalyzes progress.

Unlike Olympic or power bars, the specialty barbell can't be used for cross-training. So, there is a limited scope, and only worth it if you're regularly breaking off 400 lbs or more. You'll benefit from the extra whip and special knurling at that reach.

How long should a deadlift bar be?

Traditional bars are around 86" in length with a 51" shaft. The elastic dynamics improve with the length. Therefore, deadlift bars should be longer. Also, you can get on board small sleeves if the collar-to-collar area increases.

The grip diameter should be less than the standard 29mm as well. 

Is a deadlift bar heavier than a squat bar?

No, deadlift bars’ weight is almost 45 lbs. 

Squat bars, on the other hand, weigh about 60 lbs, so they’re much heavier. 

Squat bars are the opposite of deadlifting bars by all means. You wouldn't like it to roll down your shoulders. Thus, they have aggressive knurling in the center. Furthering the differences, they’re the stiffest barbells out there. Squat enthusiasts don’t invite unnecessary whip and spin at their endorphin-rushed parties.

How much do deadlift bars cost?

Depending upon the brand, there are ones at $100 and others selling at as much as $1000. However, if we talk about the best deadlift bars, you can purchase Rogue Ohio DB, which exists in the market's medium range.

The Bottom Line

Your search for the best deadlift bar should definitely end at the Rogue Ohio variant. The flex, grip strength, knurling, and load capacity are all cherry-picked for an unmatched deadlifting odyssey.

You can switch to the Valor deadlift bar with a little sacrifice and large savings.

Lastly, if you need something more versatile, then Eleiko is a top choice.

References:

  • Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson // Wikipedia:
    https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haf
  • American Steel vs Chinese Steel // Gen Steel:
    https://gensteel.com/building-faqs/building-comparisons/chinese-steel-quality-vs-american-steel-quality/
REEBOK LEGACY LIFTER 2

ROGUE OHIO DEADLIFT BAR 

My name is Ihor and I have been a professional weightlifter since 1996. With over 20 years of competition experience, my resume includes European Champion in 2009 and the silver medalist at 2011's Senior World Championships – 105kg division.

I competed at the 2008, 2012 and 2016 Summer Olympics.

After hanging up my own competitive lifting shoes, I decided to share my huge background as a coach. I am currently coaching multiple athletes who are competing at national and international competitions.