Reviews Coffee Supplements

7 Best Coffee Creamers for Weight Loss in 2024

Is coffee creamer sabotaging your  weight loss goals? Well, it depends on the creamer. People who are trying to lose weight often try to make themselves drink black coffee because it is nearly calorie-free. If you enjoy drinking black coffee, that’s fantastic!

However, you don’t need to make yourself consume something you don’t like to reach your goals, because you only need to incorporate the best coffee creamer for weight loss. It will make your coffee delicious, and it won’t interfere with your diet or add a lot of calories to your daily intake. 

Regular coffee creamers can contain many calories, but they taste so good we find them hard to resist. Luckily, there are delicious creamers out there that have far fewer calories from refined sugar and won’t turn one cup of coffee into a calorie bomb. Let’s take a look at our top picks for the best coffee creamers for weight loss!

Our team of certified nutritionists and professional athletes has tested 25 different types of coffee creamers for weight loss, and only 7 of them were considered tasty enough to make our list.

We evaluated the creamers using four key factors (flavor intensity, sweetness level, nutritional label transparency, price & quality), and they spent five weeks testing them. They have also carefully analyzed hundreds of online user reviews. This list is updated all the time, so please share your favorites with us in the comment section!

Let’s cream that coffee!

Best Coffee Creamers for Weight Loss

Top 7 Best Coffee Creamers for Weight Loss Reviewed

  1. NUTPODS Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer – Top Pick Keto Creamer
  2. SPLENDA Sugar Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer – Runner-Up
  3. NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer
  4. CALIFIA FARMS Cinnamon Roll Oat Milk Coffee Creamer
  5. LAIRD SUPERFOOD Non-Dairy Coconut Powder Creamer – Coffee Creamer With Adaptogens
  6. ORGANIC VALLEY Ultra Pasteurized Organic Half & Half – Coffee Creamer With C8 Mct + Collagen
  7. KITU SUPER COFFEE Plant-Based Keto Coffee Creamer
ProductTotalFlavor IntensitySweetness
Level
Nutritional
Label Transparency
Price/
Quality
NUTPODS39.51010109.5
SPLENDA391091010
NESTLE38.599.51010
CALIFIA FARMS3899.5109.5
LAIRD SUPERFOOD37.599109.5
ORGANIC VALLEY3798.5109.5
KITU SUPER COFFEE36881010
TOP PICK KETO CREAMER

1. NUTPODS Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer

NUTPODS Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer
  • Item form (cream, powder): Cream
  • Item weight (unit count): 11.2 fluid ounces (pack of 3)
  • Volume: 11.2 fluid ounces
  • Ingredients: Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum
  • Serving amount: -US 1 TBSP
  • Calorie per serving: 10
  • Sugar per serving: 0
  • Suitable for vegans: Yes
  • Specialty: Sugar-free, Gluten-free, Keto-friendly

Nutpods’ Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer is a dairy-free, vegan creamer, and it’s our top pick. It’s smooth, tastes delicious, and it’s unsweetened.

The star of this creamer is, of course, cinnamon. But this is not your regular, overpowering cinnamon that takes over the entire taste of your coffee. This is something that’s going to add a bit of warmth and taste to your coffee, but it will still taste like coffee, not like dessert.

There are only ten calories per serving and absolutely no sugar, so it aligns with diets like keto, Whole 30, and paleo. It’s not too thick or creamy, so it doesn’t give that “heavy” feel to your coffee. 

This low-calorie coffee creamer comes packed in 11.2 fluid-ounce shelf-stable containers and in packs of three. To be perfectly frank, the packaging is surprisingly small and resembles a juice box, so you won’t get too much in it, and considering its size, it’s quite pricey.

But one good thing about the packaging is that it’s robust and keeps your creamer fresh, it’s just a shame it’s so tiny.

39.5 EXPERT SCORE

Nutpods’ Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer brings a gentle cinnamon warmth to your coffee with ten calories per serving, sugar-free, and a compact, sturdy design for a fresh dairy-free and vegan treat.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • Pleasant taste that won’t overpower your coffee
  • Unsweetened
  • Only 10 calories per serving

Could be better:

  • Expensive
RUNNER-UP

2. SPLENDA Sugar Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer

SPLENDA Coffee Creamer
  • Item form: Liquid
  • Item weight: 32 fluid ounces
  • Volume: 32 fluid ounces
  • Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2%: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative) *, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, SPLENDA® Sucralose, Carrageenan, Acesulfame-K. (*Not a source of lactose)
  • Calorie per serving: 15
  • Sugar per serving: None
  • Suitable for vegans: No
  • Specialty: Gluten-free

Splenda’s French Vanilla creamer comes in 32-fluid-ounce bottles, and it has 55% fewer calories than regular flavored creamers. This is definitely a “light” version of a coffee creamer because its texture is quite watery, and it doesn’t make your coffee any creamier than it already is; it just adds a little flavor and a teensy bit of sweetness.

The taste is delicious, and it almost feels like you’re adding a scoop of vanilla ice cream to your coffee but without the creaminess. It adds a tasty twist to your coffee, and it has only 15 calories per serving. If you’re monitoring your daily calorie intake, this won’t add significantly to it, so you don’t need to feel guilty about having it. 

SPLENDA Coffee Creamer instagram
Photo by @splenda

There’s no sugar or corn syrup, which is something that’s kind of obvious because it’s not very sweet. Until you open it, you can store it in a pantry, a kitchen cabinet, or anywhere else because it doesn’t need to be refrigerated before it’s opened.

It’s one of the best-tasting creamers you’ll find, and it’s gluten-free, but unfortunately, it’s not suitable for vegans or people with lactose intolerance because it contains sodium caseinate, which is derived from milk. It’s a bit disappointing, but don’t worry, there are plenty of other vegan-friendly options on this list!

39 EXPERT SCORE

SPLENDA's Sugar-Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer offers a light and delicious touch to your coffee, providing a hint of sweetness without compromising creaminess for guilt-free enjoyment.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • No sugar or corn syrup
  • Delicious taste
  • Doesn’t need to be refrigerated until it’s opened

Could be better:

  • Not vegan-friendly
  • Not creamy enough

3. NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer

NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer
  • Item form: Liquid
  • Item weight: 360 count box, 10.01 lbs in total
  • Volume: 3/8 fluid ounces per creamer
  • Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 2% or Less of Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative)**, Mono- and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene and Riboflavin (for color)
  • Serving amount: One tub
  • Suitable for vegans: No
  • Specialty: Gluten-free, Non-dairy, Lactose-free, Cholesterol-free, Kosher Dairy

Nestle is known for their delicious products. These creamers come in singles and never need to be refrigerated because one tub is made for one serving. Their shelf life is 9 months, which is great, and the 360-count box will last you a long time.

Let’s start with the positives. The packaging is super practical because you can take it with you, and you always know you’re using the recommended amount of creamer in your coffee. It’s gluten-free, kosher, cholesterol-free, and non-dairy, and it’s suitable for a wide range of dietary preferences and needs.

This is another low-fat coffee creamer that is unsuitable for vegans because it contains sodium caseinate like the previous one. The creamer adds a pleasant texture to your coffee and blends seamlessly with it – no curdling or floating on top, just a smooth cup of coffee. 

NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer instagram
Photo by @coffeemate

Now, onto the not-so-ideal things. The taste is pleasant but really weak. When you read “French vanilla,” you expect a delicious, rich taste, but this one disappoints when it comes to flavor. It’s okay if you don’t want to taste your creamer, but if you’re buying this one, you’re probably after the French vanilla deliciousness.

Another issue is the packaging. It’s great once you get it, but it’s prone to breaking in transport, so many customers are complaining about receiving boxes with creamer being spilled inside.

38.5 EXPERT SCORE

NESTLE COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in singles offers convenient on-the-go packaging, providing a smooth coffee experience, despite occasional reports of packaging breakage.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • Convenient single-serving portions
  • Long shelf life
  • Blends very well with coffee

Could be better:

  • Not suitable for vegans
  • Prone to spilling during transport

4. CALIFIA FARMS Cinnamon Roll Oat Milk Coffee Creamer

CALIFIA FARMS Coffee Creamer
  • Item form: Liquid
  • Item weight: 1.94 lbs/ 25.40 fl. Oz.
  • Volume: 25.40 fluid ounces
  • Ingredients: Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum
  • Serving amount: 1 tablespoon (15 ml)
  • Calorie per serving: 25
  • Sugar per serving: 3 grams
  • Suitable for vegans: Yes
  • Specialty: Milk-free, Gluten-free, Non-GMO Certified, Free from carrageenan

This macro-friendly coffee creamer has a hint of cinnamon flavor in it. This would be okay even for people who aren’t fans of cinnamon because the taste is relatively weak.

This has the essence of a traditional creamer but without any dairy. It’s not sugar-free, though, although there’s not a crazy amount of sugar in this, only 3 grams and 25 calories per serving.

You can add it to either hot or iced coffee; it blends really well either way, and the oat milk mixed with a little bit of cinnamon gives an interesting twist to the regular coffee flavor. There’s also a pinch of vanilla in here, but you won’t likely be able to taste it because it's even weaker than the cinnamon aroma. 

The creamer has a non-GMO certification, and it’s made from oat milk, cane sugar, sunflower oil, and a blend of natural ingredients. This creamer is a great choice for people who want to lose weight or just want a cleaner alternative to a regular creamer.

38 EXPERT SCORE

CALIFIA FARMS Cinnamon Roll Oat Milk Coffee Creamer offers a subtly flavored, macro-friendly alternative without dairy, providing a clean twist to your coffee.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • Dairy-free
  • No carrageenan
  • Blends well

Could be better:

  • Weak flavor
  • Not sugar-free
COFFEE CREAMER WITH ADAPTOGENS

5. LAIRD SUPERFOOD Non-Dairy Coconut Powder Creamer

LAIRD SUPERFOOD Powder Creamer
  • Item form: Powder
  • Item weight: 8 ounces
  • Volume: 8 ounces
  • Ingredients: Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Aquamin (Calcium from Marine Algae), Mushroom Extracts (Chaga, Lion's Mane, Maitake, Cordyceps), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
  • Serving amount: 2 tablespoons
  • Suitable for vegans: Yes
  • Specialty: Non-GMO, Vegan, No artificial ingredients, colors, flavors, sweeteners, or chemicals mentioned, Dairy-free

This is a different take on the diet coffee creamer because it contains nutrient-packed mushrooms, so, in essence, it makes your coffee healthier.

This creamer blends coconut milk powder with organic coconut sugar, so you get a little bit of sweetness. Not too much, though, so you’ll definitely need to add some sweetener if you like your coffee to be sweet. It’s dairy-free, vegan, and contains potent functional mushrooms – Chaga, Lion’s Mane, Maitake, and Cordyceps.

This blend of ingredients makes your coffee really creamy, but it doesn’t really add any particular flavor to it. It also has trouble dissolving, even in hot coffee, and there’s a good chance you’ll end up with lumps of this creamer. Make sure you really stir this while pouring water over it to minimize the number of chunks you’ll get. 

If you get it to dissolve completely, however, it’s good, but it’s on the pricier side, and the bag isn’t very big. When you factor in the serving size, the bag will not last for very long if you drink coffee every day.

37.5 EXPERT SCORE

LAIRD SUPERFOOD Non-Dairy Coconut Powder Creamer uniquely enriches your coffee with nutrient-packed mushrooms and a hint of sweetness, offering a compact and slightly pricier option for daily use.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • Includes nutrient-packed mushrooms
  • Made of natural ingredients
  • Contains aquamin and calcium

Could be better:

  • Has trouble dissolving
  • Pricey
COFFEE CREAMER WITH C8 MCT + COLLAGEN

6. ORGANIC VALLEY Ultra Pasteurized Organic Half & Half

ORGANIC VALLEY Coffee Cream
  • Item form: Cream
  • Item weight: 2.15 lbs
  • Volume: 32 oz
  • Ingredients: Organic Grade A Milk and Organic Cream
  • Serving amount: 2 tablespoons
  • Calorie per serving: 40
  • Sugar per serving: 1 gram
  • Suitable for vegans: No
  • Specialty: USDA Organic, Climate Pledge Friendly, non-GMO, antibiotic-free, synthetic hormone-free, toxic pesticide-free

If you want the “real stuff” for your coffee, this half-and-half is it. It has only two ingredients, and its texture is very rich and creamy.

This is an ethically produced creamer, which means Organic Valley is committed to organic farming practices, sustainability, and the cows’ welfare. This is something that’s hard to find, and unethical animal treatment is why tons of people are turning to vegan creamers. 

This creamer is made with organic milk and organic cream sourced from pasture-raised cows on small family farms. Its texture is almost velvety and adds creaminess to whatever you put it into.

It won’t add any sweetness or actual flavor to it, in fact, the aftertaste is slightly bitter. Of course, this is something that’s easily solved because all you need to do is add a bit of sweetener to your coffee, and you’re done. 

As with everything organic and ethically produced, the price is slightly higher than that of regular milk, but the value for money is far better than it is for something you would buy at your local supermarket.

Not only is this organic, fresh, and free of toxic ingredients and antibiotics, but you don’t have to worry about consuming something that came from an abused animal.

37 EXPERT SCORE

ORGANIC VALLEY Ultra Pasteurized Organic Half & Half brings rich creaminess to your coffee with two simple ingredients, ethically sourced from pasture-raised cows on small family farms.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • Easy pour cap
  • Ethical farming practices
  • Smooth, creamy texture

Could be better:

  • Slightly bitter
  • Pricey

7. KITU SUPER COFFEE Plant-Based Keto Coffee Creamer

KITU SUPER COFFEE Coffee Creamer
  • Item form: Liquid
  • Item weight: 5.25 lbs
  • Volume: 25.4 fluid ounces
  • Ingredients: Purified Water, Pea Protein, Coconut MCT Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Calcium Carbonate
  • Calorie per serving: 5
  • Sugar per serving: 0
  • Suitable for vegans: Yes
  • Specialty: Keto-friendly, sugar-free, dairy-free

This creamer has a keto-friendly formula – it’s low-carb and has absolutely no sugar. There’s only 5 calories per serving and 1 gram of plant-based protein, so it’s a clean, healthy replacement for a regular creamer.

The first ingredient on the list is purified water, followed by pea protein and coconut MCT oil. There’s also some monk fruit and other natural flavorings, but all in all, this is a thin, watery creamer that won’t add any creaminess to your coffee.

You’ll feel a little bit of vanilla, and you’ll see your coffee change color, but that’s about it. It’s great if you want something super light, but if you like your coffee to be creamy and rich, pass on this. 

It's nice to see MCT oil included because it’s known for potentially helping your metabolism and for providing sustainable energy. Generally, the ingredients are very good, but this creamer is meant for people who are willing to sacrifice taste for health and weight loss. If you’re one of them, then go for it!

36 EXPERT SCORE

KITU SUPER COFFEE Plant-Based Keto Creamer: a sugar-free, low-carb choice for a clean and healthy coffee, with a thin texture and subtle vanilla notes, perfect for those prioritizing weight loss.


Flavor Intensity:0
Sweetness Level:0
Nutritional Label Transparency:0
Value for Money:0

Positives:

  • MCT oil included in the ingredients
  • Contains 1 gram of plant-based protein
  • Doesn’t need to be refrigerated

Could be better:

  • Chalky aftertaste
  • Thin and watery

Subscribe!

The latest reviews of must-have home gym training equipment, apparel, and supplements that will enhance your performance and bring you new results.

Coffee Creamer: What Is It? What Is Its Composition?

Coffee creamer is something you add to your coffee to make its texture creamier and the taste richer. Some of them are flavored, so they can give a hint of cinnamon, vanilla, chocolate, etc., to your coffee, which is great for people who need their caffeine kick but aren’t that crazy about the way pure coffee tastes.

Can coffee creamer make you gain weight? Yes, if you use too much of it and if you use a traditional, sugary kind. 

Creamers can be made from a variety of ingredients. Some of them are dairy, others are plant-based, and you can find ones that have sweeteners and ones that don’t. If we’re talking about traditional creamers, those are dairy and are made of milk, cream, or even a blend of both.

Non-dairy options, on the other hand, have a plant-based source like soy, almond, coconut, or oat milk. 

Some creamers are sweet, and those either have sugar, artificial sweeteners, or natural substitutes like stevia or monk fruit. You’ll notice that some are thicker than others, and this is because there are creamers that have thickeners or stabilizers like gum arabic or carrageenan to improve their texture and consistency.

Coffee Creamer Review

6 Benefits of Coffee Creamer

Coffee creamers are a staple for many people, and you’ll find them in many kitchens. They improve taste, which is their most important benefit, but it goes beyond that. Some of them can even positively impact your health and mood. 

✅ Better Flavor

If you’re in the market for a new coffee creamer, you’ll notice that it comes in a variety of flavors that can transform a simple cup of regular coffee into an aromatic experience. 

✅ Customization

Some people like their coffee to be rich and creamy, while others like it thin with just a hint of sweetness. That’s the beauty of coffee creamers – you can use them to customize the texture of your coffee. Plus, you’ll find them in sugar-free and dairy-free options; so nearly everyone can use them. 

✅ Versatility

Although they’re called coffee creamers, their use is not limited to just coffee. You can use them for tea, hot chocolate, baking, and cooking. 

✅ Longer Shelf Life

They have a longer shelf life compared to regular milk and dairy products, especially if they’re in powder form. This means that you can find them in bulk (which is usually a more cost-effective option) and have a several-month supply without being worried about them being spoiled. 

✅ Nutrients

Some coffee creamers contain nutrients like vitamins (usually vitamin B or D) and minerals (calcium and potassium). 

✅ Healthy Fats

You can find creamers with beneficial fats, like MCTs, that are derived from sources like coconut oil. MCTs have a lot of health benefits, including increased energy and potential weight management support.

Different Tastes of Laird Coffee Creamer

How to Pick Coffee Creamer for Weight Loss?

Finding out you can still have creamer with your coffee and lose weight sounds like a dream come true, but finding a creamer that supports weight loss can be difficult. However, if you pay attention to these few factors, you’ll have your perfect creamer in no time.

1. Choose a Low-Calorie Creamer

You need a calorie deficit to lose weight, so it makes no sense to use a creamer that’s heavy and has a lot of calories. Choose a creamer that’s labeled as “low-calorie” or “reduced-calorie”. They have fewer calories per serving, so that can help you maintain a calorie deficit. 

2. Check Sugar Content

Sugar promotes weight gain; it’s as simple as that. So be careful with the amount of sugar your creamer has. Go for a sugar-free option or something that’s low in sugar. 

3. Check Serving Sizes

Check how much creamer you need to add to your coffee because even a low-calorie creamer will add too many calories to your daily intake if you need to use too much of it. 

4. Choose a Plant-Based Creamer

These are usually made from ingredients like almond, oat, or coconut milk, and they tend to have less calories and saturated fats compared to dairy creamers. 

5. Fat Content

Fat can add richness and flavor to your coffee, but you need to be careful with the amount and the type of fat in the creamer. Unsaturated fats are healthier, so choose those over saturated fats.

Nutrition Coffee Mate Different Tastes Review

What You Can Add in Your Coffee Without Extra Calories?

Creamer isn’t the only thing you can add to your coffee to improve its flavor. There are a few other ingredients that can spice up your coffee, and they won’t add any significant calories to it.

1. Maca

A dash of maca powder will make your coffee taste nutty and caramelly, but it will also make your coffee healthier. Maca is believed to boost your endurance and support hormonal balance. 

2. Cinnamon

If you sprinkle some cinnamon into your coffee, it will have a warm, fragrant flavor without any additional calories. Cinnamon is famous for having a lot of health benefits.

3. Cocoa

Unsweetened cocoa powder goes great with coffee and gives it a subtle chocolatey flavor. Cocoa is rich in antioxidants and makes your coffee taste absolutely delicious. 

4. Vanilla

A few drops of pure vanilla extract will add a bit of sweetness and aroma to your coffee. The number of calories vanilla has is insignificant, but its flavor is amazing, and it will definitely make your coffee taste better.

Nutrition Splenda Mixing Coffee Creamer

FAQ

What Is the Healthiest Thing to Use as Creamer?

If you want the healthiest coffee creamer for weight loss, then go for plant-based creamers. They have less saturated fats compared to your regular creamers, and they also contain vitamins and minerals.

Can I Drink Coffee With Creamer to Lose Weight?

Sure, you can; you just need to be careful with the type of creamer you’re using. Choose something that’s low in calories and unsweetened, and then use it in controlled portions.

What Can I Use Instead of Creamer?

Choose plant-based coffee creamer alternatives for weight loss, like almond milk, oat milk, or unsweetened coconut milk. They have fewer calories and less saturated fat, and you’ll often find them without any added sugar or artificial additives.

Conclusion

Well, you could say your life just got a whole lot easier because even though you’re trying to lose weight, you know you can have your coffee with creamer and not feel guilty about it.

Of course, you need to have the right kind of creamer, and the best one is NUTPODS Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Creamer. Nothing beats the warmth and aroma cinnamon has, and when you combine that with coffee, wow… it’s heaven. 

So, how do you take your coffee, and which creamer is your favorite? Do you have any tips on how to lose weight while also not sacrificing your coffee taste? 

Let’s hear your tips and opinions! Creaming off!

Also read:

References:

  1. Cemal Orhan, Hasan Gencoglu, Mehmet Tuzcu, Nurhan Sahin, Sara Perez Ojalvo, Sarah Sylla, James R Komorowski, Kazim Sahin, "Maca Could Improve Endurance Capacity Possibly by Increasing Mitochondrial Biogenesis Pathways and Antioxidant Response in Exercised Rats," Journal of Food Biochemistry 46, no. 7 (2022): e14159.
  2. Joerg Gruenwald, Janine Freder, Nicole Armbruester, "Cinnamon and Health," Critical Reviews in Food Science and Nutrition 50, no. 9 (2010): 822-834.
  3. Karen Mumme, Welma Stonehouse, "Effects of Medium-Chain Triglycerides on Weight Loss and Body Composition: A Meta-Analysis of Randomized Controlled Trials," Journal of the Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics 115, no. 2 (2015): 249-263.
  4. Kimber L Stanhope, "Sugar Consumption, Metabolic Disease and Obesity: The State of the Controversy," Critical Reviews in Clinical Laboratory Sciences 53, no. 1 (2016): 52-67.5.
  5. “Unsaturated fats linked to longer, healthier life,” The Harvard Gazette, https://news.harvard.edu/gazette /story/2016/07/unsaturated-fats-linked-to-longer-healthier-life/ (accessed December 20th, 2023).

Why Trust Us?

With over 20 years in Olympic Weightlifting, our team does its best to provide the audience with ultimate support and meet the needs and requirements of advanced athletes and professional lifters, as well as people who strive to open new opportunities and develop their physical capabilities with us.

All products we select are primarily approved and tested by the Olympic Weightlifting Champion Oleksii Torokhtiy. Under his guidance, we provide honest and reasonable assessments of the products we review by checking their characteristics, packaging, design, comfort and durability features, and general product rating. We select products from only high-quality and trusted sports brands, thus vouching for their quality.

The product testing process is described in more detail here

Justin Estes

Author: Justin Estes
Coffee Consultant

Experience: 7 years

Justin Estes is an acclaimed finance writer, coffee consultant and fitness enthusiast based in Charleston, SC. He holds BS degrees in Finance and Accounting, fueled by several daily espresso shots.

Over 7+ years, Justin has cultivated specialty coffee expertise through roles spanning barista, trainer, roaster production assistant, competition judge, and brand strategist for leading companies. He thrives when connecting people over amazing coffee experiences.

View author’s page


If you have any questions/suggestions/any other inquiries considering product reviews, you can reach out to us via email – [email protected]

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *