13 Best Bumper Plates In 2024

Author: Ihor Shymechko (26 years of Oly Lifting & Training experience)

Reviewed by: Oleksiy Torokhtiy (Olympian with 21 years of Oly Lifting experience)

Bumper plates offer several advantages over traditional iron plates. They come in standardized sizing, are quieter, and most importantly, much safer to drop when necessary. If you’re looking to invest in a bumper plate set, here are the top thirteen best bumper plates to choose from.

Whether you’re investing in bumper plates for home gym building or commercial use, making the right choice is important for your performance, convenience, but also your budget. Here’s a quick table breakdown of our top picks, then we’ll go into each set individually to help you find your best choice.

 In a hurry? 

In a hurry?

In a hurry and can’t keep reading? How about you check out the 

REP Fitness Black Bumper Plates.

The bumper plates are no different, as they’re sold both in pairs or in sets, allowing you to choose the best combination to buy for yourself. Moreover, the same set is also available in competitive color coding.

WBCM 12 Best Bumper Plates reviewed

Top 13 Best Bumper Plates Reviewed

ProductTotalMaterial QualityEase Of
Use
DurabilityVersatilityValue For
Money
REP Fitness49.59.510101010
Rogue Fitness49910101010
Homegrownlifting499.510109.510
Synergee4810109109
Eleiko4710101089
Rogue Black469109108
Titan Fitness451091088
BalanceFrom44898910
CAP Barbell4389989
HULKFIT42.589988.5
AMGYM4298889
PINROYAL41.588988.5
Steelbody4189888

Our top choice for the best bumper plates comes from REP Fitness. REP is a trusted and reliable U.S.-based fitness brand used both in home gyms and commercially.
Their equipment is popular because it offers excellent quality for prices that fit most budgets.

The bumper plates are no different, as they’re sold both in pairs or in sets, allowing you to choose the best combination to buy for yourself.

BLACK BUMPER PLATES
  • Width: From 1 to 2.8 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.7 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Virgin rubber
  • Weight options: 10 lbs, 15 lbs, 25 lbs, 35 lbs, 45 lbs
  • Color: Black with white letters
  • Good for: Olympic weightlifting, HIIT workouts, general fitness

These are Olympic bumper plates that follow a standardized sizing set for competitive weightlifting with 450 mm (17.7) in outer diameter and a 2-inch diameter insert hole in the middle. The insert hole is covered in a steel ring that protects the barbell sleeves and lets you easily slide the weights on and off. The plates are made of Virgin rubber, which is more durable and smoother on the surface than regular rubber.

It also provides a naturally low bounce, which will protect the barbell and floor even if you drop them. When first unpacked, they do have a slight rubbery smell, but the manufacturer recognizes this and recommends letting them air out for a few days before use. The plates were factory-tested to withstand more than 12,000 drops from 8 feet with no issues, so they’re safe to drop even from overhead lifts.

The material quality is excellent and with proper use, they will last you a long time. The 10 lb plate is intentionally made extra thick (1 inch) to extend its life cycle compared to competitors' light plates.

Performing REP FITNESS BLACK BUMPER PLATES

Photo by @fit4sv

As previously mentioned, the bumper plates can be bought separately in pairs for each weight or in value sets.

The set purchase options are as follows:

  • 160lb - One pair of 45, 25, and 10 lbs
  • 190lb - One pair of 45, 25, 15, and 10 lbs
  • 230lb - One pair of 45, 35, 25, and 10 lbs
  • 250lb - Two pairs of 45, one pair of 25, and one pair of 10 lbs
  • 260lb - One pair of 45, 35, 25, 15, and 10 lbs
  • 340lb - Three Pairs of 45, one pair of 25, and one pair of 10 lbs

The 10 lbs and 15 lbs plates come with a 6-month warranty for both home and commercial use, and the 25, 35, 45, and 55 lbs plates come with a 3-year warranty for home use and a 1-year warranty for commercial use.

These come in a standard black color with slightly raised white letters that give an easy-to-read contrast look.

The same set is also available in competitive color coding.

49.5Expert Score

The bumper plates are no different, as they’re sold both in pairs or in sets, allowing you to choose the best combination to buy for yourself. The same set is also available in competitive color coding.

Material Quality
9.5
Ease of use
10
Durability
10
Versatility
10
Value for Money
10

Positives:

  • Can be bought in separate pairs of value sets

  • Factory tested for more than 12,000 drops

  • The 10lb plates are made extra thick so they can be used separately

  • Best value for money

Could be better:

  • The steel insert ring can chip barbell sleeve coating over time

Rogue is another well-known U.S.-based fitness brand. Their equipment can be seen used in plenty of home and public gyms, professional training facilities, and even in highest-tier competitions.

The Rogue Echo bumper plates are made to have good value for money, as they provide excellent commercial-grade quality for a surprisingly competitive price.

ROGUE ECHO BUMPER PLATES V2
  • Width: From 0.83 to 2.40 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.72 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 (1.968) inches
  • Material: Virgin rubber
  • Weight options: 10 lbs, 15 lbs, 25 lbs, 35 lbs, 45 lbs
  • Color: Black with white letters
  • Good for: Olympic weightlifting, professional training facilities, general fitness

The bumper plates are sold both in individual pairs or in three value sets that go as follows:

  • 160lb - One pair of 10, 25, and 45 lbs
  • 230lb - One pair of 10, 25, 35, and 45 lbs
  • 260lb - One pair of 10,15, 25, 35, and 45 lbs

This purchase option variety allows you to pick the best combination for yourself, making these bumper plates quite budget-friendly.

Performing ROGUE ECHO BUMPER PLATES V2

They’re made from quality Virgin rubber that offers a minimal bounce on impact and excellent durability for otherwise affordable plates. The rubber surface has a smooth black finish with bold white markings that are easy to read.

The plates follow the International Weightlifting Federation (IWF) standardized shape and size - 450 mm (17.72 inch) outer diameter, 50 mm (1.968 inch) insert hole diameter - meant for high-tier competition. The insert hole contains a steel ring for easy sliding on and off the barbell.

These bumper plates were officially approved for use in the gender and age neutral 6-event United States Army’s Combat Fitness Test (ACFT).

49Expert Score

The Rogue Echo bumper plates are made to have good value for money, as they provide excellent commercial-grade quality for a surprisingly competitive price.

Material Quality
9
Ease of use
10
Durability
10
Versatility
10
Value for Money
10

Positives:

  • Fits IWF standards

  • Used by U.S. Army for fitness tests (ACFT)

  • Minimal bounce on impact

Could be better:

  • The lower weight plates (10 and 15 lbs) are thin and can crack if dropped in high-capacity exercises

Being manufactured in Kentucky USA, these outstanding bumper plates provide users with an unbeatable price&quality balance, making it affordable for everyone who wants to get high-quality equipment without wasting their whole budget.

Homegrownlifting Bumper Plates
  • Width: from 1.1 to 3.6 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.72 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: urethane binder, recycled crumb rubber
  • Weight options: 10 lbs, 15 lbs, 25 lbs, 35 lbs, 45 lbs
  • Color: matte black with colored flecks
  • Good for: weightlifting, bodybuilding, functional training

These budget-friendly bumper plates are crafted from a urethane binder and recycled crumb rubber combination that guarantees high durability and long-lasting serving. Also, they can be used for indoor and outdoor training and you can perform all possible types of lifting exercises.

The HomeGrown manufacturers provide a unique solution concerning the plate color coding: they’re covered with thick rubber of different color flecks depending on the weight. So, it’s super easy to define what weight you need in a moment.

Performing Homegrownlifting Bumper Plate

Speaking about the HomeGrown plates’ big advantage, namely the price, these bumper plates are budget-friendly and cost half less than other alternatives of famous brands like REP or Rogue. This point makes them unique: they offer the same-quality functionality and performance, but you don’t need to pay great amounts of money for the world’s known brand.

The plates come with a 1-year money-back guarantee if you don’t like something. Customers must pay for return shipping in exchange for a replacement, while the shipping on the replacement item is free.

49Expert Score

The HomeGrown manufacturers provide a unique solution concerning the plate color coding: they’re covered with thick rubber of different color flecks depending on the weight. So, it’s super easy to define what weight you need in a moment.

Material Quality
9.5
Ease of use
10
Durability
10
Versatility
9.5
Value for Money
10

Positives:

  • Affordable price 

  • top-notch material quality and sharp design

  • No rubbery smell

  • A great variety of weights included in the set

  • low bounce rate

Could be better:

  • Bumpers are wider than other brands' ones

  • The metal center is slightly uneven on the 10 lb and 15 lb plates that causes the plates not sit even on the bar

4. Synergee Bumper Plates-Budget Pick

Synergee is a family-owned, Canadian-based fitness brand founded in 2015. The founder, Joey Huneau, wanted to spend more time with his family while still maintaining his fitness goals, so he created an at-home gym.

He quickly recognized that other families had the same needs, so he created a fitness brand that offers high-quality workout equipment for home gyms at affordable prices. This unique and heartwarming story quickly made Synergee one of the top choices for home and garage gym owners.

Synergee Bumper Plates
  • Width: From 1 to 3.05 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.50 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Rubber Polymer
  • Weight options: 10 lbs, 15 lbs, 25 lbs, 35 lbs, 45 lbs, and 55 lbs
  • Color: Black (10, 15, 25, 35, 45 lbs), Green (25 lbs), Yellow (35 lbs), Blue (45 lbs), Red (55 lbs)
  • Good for: Olympic weightlifting, competitive lifting, general fitness

The Synergee bumper plates come in standardized IWF rulebook competitive sizing.

They’re available in black for weights from 10 to 45 lbs, and in color for 25 (green), 35 (yellow), 45 (blue), and 55 (red) lbs.

This color scheme is an IWF standard for competition bumper plates used in weightlifting, such as the Olympic Games, as it makes it easy to visually tell how much the athlete is lifting by counting the colors.

Performing Synergee Bumper Plates

Each weight size is sold in separate pairs, however, there are no value sets at the moment. This makes them ideal for somebody who is going for maximum capacity lifts, as they can be loaded up to 510 lbs in total on one sleeve (5 x 45 lbs and 2 x 15 lbs).

The rubber polymer has a smooth surface and has zero odors, even straight out of the box.

48Expert Score

The Synergee bumper plates come in standardized IWF rulebook competitive sizing. The rubber polymer has a smooth surface and has zero odors, even straight out of the box.

Material Quality
10
Ease of use
10
Durability
9
Versatility
10
Value for Money
9

Positives:

  • Affordable price 

  • Made from rubber polymer that has zero odors

  • Smooth surface that’s easy to clean

Could be better:

  • Notavailable in value sets

5. Eleiko XF Bumper Plate - Premium Pick

Eleiko is a Swedish brand of fitness products. They’re an excellent choice for athletes who don’t mind spending a little extra to get a premium product. These are the sort of bumper weights you’d expect to see in high-end fitness facilities or competitions.

Eleiko XF Bumper Plate
  • Width: From 2.28 to 3.43 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.72 inches, except for the 5 kg plates which are 12.6 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Crumb rubber
  • Weight options: 5, 10, 15, and 20 kg, which equates to 11, 22, 33, and 44 lbs
  • Color: Black
  • Good for: Weightlifting, general fitness

Since this product is made by an  EU-based brand, the main weight markings come in Kilograms (KG). However, as stated above in the product specifications, they’re nearly identical in weight to their LB counterparts. The three heavier weight plates (10, 15, and 20 kg) have a standardized 17.72-inch outer diameter, while the lowest weight (5 kg).

The 20 kg (45 lbs) plate is intentionally made to be thinner to allow stronger athletes such as powerlifters to fit more weight on their barbells. The weight plates are made from 100% recycled crumb rubber following strict EU health and safety guidelines, making them more environmentally friendly.

demonstration of Eleiko XF Bumper Plate

Photo by @la_ruche

The compressed recycled crumb rubber is soft yet durable, and it provides almost no sound from dropping and shock absorption. The crumb texture is rugged and, along with the lipped edges, makes the plates easier to grip and hold on to when carrying around the workout area.

It’s important to point out that, even though most brands sell bumper plates in pairs and even value sets, Eleiko sells its plates individually. This can make them quite expensive, especially if you’re just starting out your home or garage gym and are unsure which sizes to get.

However, an experienced athlete that knows what they’re buying will find these bumper plates to be better than anything found in commercial gyms.

47Expert Score

They’re an excellent choice for athletes who don’t mind spending a little extra to get a premium product.

Material Quality
10
Ease of use
10
Durability
10
Versatility
8
Value for Money
9

Positives:

  • Made from 100% EU-standard recycled rubber

  • The 45 lbs discs are intentionally made narrower to allow you to put more weight on the barbell

  • The 45 lbs discs are intentionally made narrower to allow you to put more weight on the barbell

  • The rugged texture makes them easy to carry as they’re not as slippery as smooth surface plates

Could be better:

  • The most pricey option on the list


Rogue Fitness takes another top-five spot on our best bumper plates for home gym owners list. Specs-wise, these plates are made according to the same high standards as Rogue Competition Plates, which have seen use in all competition levels and categories.

However, these plates are made for training and commercial purposes and feature a unique look that makes them stand out in any home or public gym.

ROGUE BLACK TRAINING LB PLATES
  • Width: From 1.25 to 2.50 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.72 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 (1.98) inches
  • Material: Rubber
  • Weight options: 25, 35, 45, 55 lbs
  • Color: Primary black color with IWF color-coding stripes and markings (green, yellow, blue, red)
  • Good for: Weightlifting, competitive training, general fitness

For anybody interested, the same if bumper plates are also available in Kilograms. The plates are sold in individual pairs or as part of three training sets.

They’re made to fit standardized IWF measurements.

They also feature a unique take on competitive color coding - they combine an all-black, gloss-matte-gloss finish plate with colored markings and stripes that wrap around the full perimeter.

Performance ROGUE BLACK TRAINING LB PLATES

The plates scored 94 out of 100 on the Durometer rating, meaning they have good shock absorption and practically no bounce, even when dropped from overhead lifts.

The steel insert discs on them are chrome plated to extend their life cycle and protect the barbell sleeves when adding or removing weights.

These are excellent training plates especially for practicing competitive lifts, however, they’re not beginner-friendly since they’re not available in either 10 or 15 lbs.

46Expert Score

These plates are made for training and commercial purposes and feature a unique look that makes them stand out in any home or public gym.

Material Quality
9
Ease of use
10
Durability
9
Versatility
10
Value for Money
8

Positives:

  • Unique color scheme combining the sleek black look with colored stripes and markings

  • A durometer rating of 94 means practically no bounce even when dropped from overhead lifts

  • The same set can be purchased in both lbs and kg markings

  • Steel insert disc is chrome plated to extend its lifecycle and protect the barbell

Could be better:

  • No 10 or 15 lbs plates, fewer weight combinations as a result, not beginner-friendly

If you’re serious about weightlifting and are looking for a set of competition-ready bumper plates, look no further.

The Titan Fitness Urethane bumper plates have some of the highest build quality and are made to last through even the hardest weightlifting demands. That said, these properties are reflected in the noticeably higher price.

Titan LB COLOR URETHANE BUMPER PLATES
  • Width: From 0.94 to 2.2 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.71 inches (450 mm), except the 10 lb which is 16.3 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 (1.99) inches
  • Material: Urethane
  • Weight options: 10, 25, 35, 45, and 55 lbs
  • Color: Black, green, yellow, blue, red (competitive color coding)
  • Good for: Competitive weightlifters, powerlifters, high-level athletes

We highly recommend these plates for athletes serious about competitive weightlifting. First of all, they’re made from highly durable urethane that will easily outperform any rubber plates over time.

They follow IWF standardized sizing and typical green/yellow/blue/red competitive color coding.

Performing Titan LB COLOR URETHANE BUMPER PLATES

One thing you’ll immediately notice on these plates is the insert hole is surrounded by an extra thick chrome hub.

This feature provides extra protection to the barbell and will easily withstand even the highest-weighted drops.

45Expert Score

We highly recommend these plates for athletes serious about competitive weightlifting. They follow IWF standardized sizing and typical green/yellow/blue/red competitive color coding.

Material Quality
10
Ease of use
9
Durability
10
Versatility
8
Value for Money
8

Positives:

  • Made from durable Urethane

  • Extra thick chrome hub surrounding the insert hole

  • The durability and color-coding made it an excellent choice for competitive weightlifters

Could be better:

  • Premium price, not budget-friendly and not for beginners

BalanceForm bumper plates are a budget-friendly choice for beginner to intermediate athletes. They’re sold both as individual plates or in sets, so you can combine your purchase however you’d like.

There’s also an excellent value bundle that features a set of weights and the BalanceForm Olympic barbell, making it an excellent 2-in-1 purchase for those just starting out their home or garage gym.

BalanceFrom 2" Olympic Bumper Plate
  • Width: From 1 to 2.36 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.75 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Rubber
  • Weight options: 10, 15, 25, 35, 45, and 55 lbs
  • Color: Available in all-black with white markings, all-black with colored markings, or competitive color-coding
  • Good for: Weightlifting, general fitness

The plates feature standardized sizing at 17.75 inches in outer diameter and a 2-inch inner hole diameter that fits Olympic barbell sleeves.

They come in a large color variety, from all-black with white markings, all-black with colored markings, and the standard competitive color coding set.

That said, the competitive color coding is somewhat misleading, as the rubber these plates are made of, is not as durable as we’d hoped for, and wouldn’t withstand competition.

Performing BalanceFrom 2" Olympic Bumper Plate

We noticed bending under high pressure, even from the higher-weight plates, so we can’t recommend these for advanced lifters that often drop weights as part of their exercises.

The best plates are best suited for beginner to intermediate-level athletes and lighter exercises.

44Expert Score

BalanceForm bumper plates are a budget-friendly choice for beginner to intermediate athletes. They come in a large color variety, from all-black with white markings, all-black with colored markings, and the standard competitive color coding set.

Material Quality
8
Ease of use
9
Durability
8
Versatility
9
Value for Money
10

Positives:

  • Highest number of color choices on the list

  • Available in sets that also feature a 7ft Olympic barbell

  • Each plate can be bought individually so any necessary replacement is easy

  • All plates are marked both in lbs and kg

Could be better:

  • The rubber is not as durable and will bend under high pressure, recommended for lighter exercises

CAP Barbell is a Texas-based company that has been making weightlifting equipment since 1982. Their main catalog includes everything from barbells, weight plates, dumbbells, racks, and more recently cardio machines.

Considering how long they’ve been operating, there’s a good chance that experienced athletes reading this have used and trust their products.

CAP Barbell Premium Bumper Plate Set
  • Width: From 1 to 2 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.75
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Virgin rubber
  • Weight options: 10,15, 25, 35, and 45 lbs
  • Color: Black
  • Good for: Weightlifting, general fitness

The CAP bumper plates are made from commercial-grade virgin rubber that will hold well over time with moderate usage.

The shape and size of the plates are designed to fit the standard Olympic barbell.

The 2-inch center insert hole is covered with a steel ring that absorbs impact and creates less noise.

Performing CAP Barbell Premium Bumper Plate Set
43Expert Score

The CAP bumper plates are made from commercial-grade virgin rubber that will hold well over time with moderate usage.

Material Quality
8
Ease of use
9
Durability
9
Versatility
8
Value for Money
9

Positives:

  • Virgin rubber holds form well over time

  • The rubber smell quickly fades out of the box

  • The steel inner rings can withstand higher impact

Could be better:

  • Both the plates and information markings are black, so they’re not as clear to make out visually

The HulkFit Bumper Plates are designed for various workouts, including weightlifting, and general strength training.

The plates are made of solid rubber, have a steel ring insert for added durability, and are available in a range of weights from 10lbs to 45lbs.

HULKFIT 2" Sport Series
  • Width: From 1 to 2 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.75 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Composite rubber
  • Weight options: 10,15, 25, 35, and 45 lbs
  • Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Red, Purple
  • Good for: Weightlifting, general fitness

The plates are designed to be safe for dropping even when lifting overhead.
Each bumper plate is color coded for easy identification and labeled in both lbs and kgs
The plates have excellent shock absorption and a relatively low bounce on impact with the floor, and come with a two year warranty for every purchase.
Performing HULKFIT 2" Sport Series

Photo by @fungui88

42.5Expert Score

The plates have excellent shock absorption and a relatively low bounce on impact with the floor, and come with a two year warranty for every purchase. They are designed to be safe for dropping even when lifting overhead.

Material Quality
8
Ease of use
9
Durability
9
Versatility
8
Value for Money
8.5

Positives:

  • Sold in singles, pairs, or sets so purchase variety is quite high

  • The stainless steel insert ring is noticeable thicker than on similar plates

  • Each bumper color coded and labeled in both lbs and kgs

Could be better:

  • Not all sizes are readily available

The AMGYM bumper plates are designed to fit on standard Olympic barbells. They’re made from high-density natural rubber with a stainless steel insert hole ring that can withstand repeated drops and has a minimal bounce.

All plates are black with white contrasting markings that are bold and easy to see.
AMGYM LB Bumper Plates
  • Width: From 1 to 3.3 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.5 inches
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Natural rubber
  • Weight options: 10, 15, 25, 35, 45, and 55 lbs
  • Color: Black with white markings
  • Good for: Weightlifting, HIIT, general fitness

The AMGYM bumper plates are sold both in pairs or in sets, allowing for a variety of purchase options.

There are a total of seven sets to choose from, most of the products listed, and their contents are as follows:

  • 100lb - 2 x 15 lbs, 2 x 35 lbs
  • 140lb - 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 45 lbs
  • 150lb - 2 x 15 lbs, 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 35 lbs
  • 160lb - 2 x 10 lbs, 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 45 lbs
  • 210lb - 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 35 lbs, 2 x 45 lbs
  • 260lb - 2 x 10 lbs, 2 x 15 lbs, 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 35 lbs, 2 x 45 lbs
  • 370lb - 2 x 10 lbs, 2 x 15 lbs, 2 x 25 lbs, 2 x 35 lbs, 2 x 45 lbs, 2 x 55 lbs

Performing AMGYM LB Bumper Plates

All plates come with a 3-year warranty, which is a nice bonus.

42Expert Score

The AMGYM bumper plates are designed to fit on standard Olympic barbells. They’re made from high-density natural rubber with a stainless steel insert hole ring that can withstand repeated drops and has a minimal bounce.

Material Quality
9
Ease of use
8
Durability
8
Versatility
8
Value for Money
9

Positives:

  • 7 set combinations, most on the list

  • 3 year-purchase warranty

  • Stainless steel insert hole ring makes it easy to slide them on and off

Could be better:

  • Initially strong rubber smell, best left to air went, preferably in sunlight, for a few days after unpacking

The PINROYAL bumper plates are affordable Olympic-sized plates. They’re made from environmentally friendly recycled rubber with a stainless steel insert hole ring.

This results in better absorption and dispersal of force than most affordable plates, which protect the floor and equipment when dropped.

PINROYAL Bumper Plate
  • Width: From 1 to 3.4 inches
  • Plate Diameter: 17.5
  • Insert Hole Diameter: 2 inches
  • Material: Recycled rubber
  • Weight options: 10, 15, 25, 35, 45, and 55 lbs
  • Color: Black
  • Good for: Weightlifting, HIIT, general fitness

All the plates are purchased separately except the 10 lbs weights which come in pairs.

The rubber is carefully cut into a precise shape with a smooth surface that’s easy to clean.

The plates have a low bounce and don’t create much noise, even when dropped from overhead.

41.5Expert Score

These plates are affordable Olympic-sized plates. They’re made from environmentally friendly recycled rubber with a stainless steel insert hole ring. Moreover, they have a low bounce and don’t create much noise, even when dropped from overhead.

Material Quality
8
Ease of use
8
Durability
9
Versatility
8
Value for Money
8.5